Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Loomis Public School

Athletics

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Loomis Boys Basketball

 

2018-2019 Loomis Boys Basketball Schedule

Date                            Opponent                                                       Location                      Time

11/29/18                  S-E-M                                                              Sumner                        4:30/6:00/7:45 P.M.

11/30/18                  Overton                                                          Loomis                        4:30/6:00/7:45 P.M.

12/07/18                  Amherst                                                         Loomis                        4:30/6:00/7:45 P.M.

12/08/18                  Bertrand                                                        Bertrand                     4:30/6:00/7:45 P.M.

12/14/18                  Cambridge                                                    Loomis                         4:30/6:00/7:45 P.M.

12/15/18                  Brady                                                              Brady                           2:00/3:30/5:00 P.M.

12/27-12/28           Holiday Tournament                                  Hyannis                       TBA

01/04/19                  Elm Creek                                                      Loomis                        4:30/6:00/7:45 P.M.           

01/05/19                  Arapahoe                                                       Arapahoe                    2:30/4:00/5:45 P.M.

01/11/19                 Wilcox-Hildreth                                            Wilcox                        4:30/6:00/7:45 P.M.

01/12/19                 Silver Lake                                                      Loomis                       11:30/1:00/2:45 P.M.

01/15/19                  Southwest                                                      Loomis                       12:30/3:00/4:45 P.M.

01/17/19                  Alma                                                                 Alma                           4:30/6:00/7:45 P.M.           

01/18/19                  Elwood                                                            Loomis                        4:30/6:00/7:45 P.M.

01/24/19                  Axtell                                                                Loomis                       4:30/6:00/7:45 P.M.

01/26-02/02           FKC Tournament                                          TBA                               TBA

02/05/19                  Eustis-Farnam                                              Loomis                        4:30/6:00/7:45 P.M.

02/08/19                  Pleasanton                                                     Pleasanton                 4:30/6:00/7:45 P.M.

02/09/19                  Riverside                                                        Grand Island              TBA

02/15/19                  Maxwell                                                          Loomis                        6:00/7:30 P.M.

02/18,19,21              Sub-Districts                                                 TBA                             TBA

02/26/19                 District Finals                                                 TBA                             TBA