Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Loomis Public School

Athletics

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Loomis Girls Basketball

 

2018-2019 Loomis Girls Basketball Schedule

Date                            Opponent                                                       Location                      Time

11/29/18                      S-E-M                                                             Sumner                        4:30/6:00/7:45 P.M.

11/30/18                      Overton                                                           Loomis                        4:30/6:00/7:45 P.M.

12/04/18                      Kenesaw                                                         Loomis                        5:30/6:30 P.M.

12/07/18                      Amherst                                                          Loomis                        4:30/6:00/7:45 P.M.

12/08/18                      Bertrand                                                         Bertrand                      4:30/6:00/7:45 P.M.

12/14/18                      Cambridge                                                     Loomis                         4:30/6:00/7:45 P.M.

12/15/18                      Brady                                                             Brady                           2:00/3:30/5:00 P.M.

12/27-12/28                 Holiday Tournament                                      Hyannis                        TBA

01/04/19                      Elm Creek                                                      Loomis                         4:30/6:00/7:45 P.M.           

01/05/19                      Arapahoe                                                       Arapahoe                     2:30/4:00/5:45 P.M.    

01/11/19                      Wilcox-Hildreth                                               Wilcox                         4:30/6:00/7:45 P.M.

01/12/19                      Silver Lake                                                      Loomis                       11:30/1:00/2:45 P.M.

01/15/19                      Southwest                                                      Loomis                        12:30/3:00/4:45 P.M.

01/17/19                      Alma                                                               Alma                            4:30/6:00/7:45 P.M.           

01/18/19                      Elwood                                                            Loomis                        4:30/6:00/7:45 P.M.

01/22/19                      Franklin                                                           Loomis                         4:30/6:00 P.M.

01/24/19                      ​​​​​​​Axtell                                                               Loomis                        4:30/6:00/7:45 P.M.

01/26-02/02                FKC Tournament                                             TBA                              TBA

02/05/19                      Eustis-Farnam                                                Loomis                         4:30/6:00/7:45 P.M.

02/08/19                      Pleasanton                                                     Pleasanton                  4:30/6:00/7:45 P.M.

02/09/19                      Riverside                                                        Grand Island                TBA

02/12,12,14                 Sub-Districts                                                  TBA                              TBA

02/22/19                      District Finals                                                 TBA                              TBA